SETRPC Executive Committee Members

COUNTIES  • CITIES  • WATER AND SEWER DISTRICTS  • SPECIAL PURPOSE DISTRICTS • INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICTS

COUNTIES

Wayne McDaniel, County Judge
L.W. Cooper, Commissioner
Chris Kirkendall, Commissioner
Ken Pelt, Commissioner
Alvin Roberts, Commissioner

Jeff Branick, County Judge
Everette “Bo” Alfred, Commissioner
Eddie Arnold, Commissioner
Michael “Shane” Sinegal, Commissioner
Brent Weaver, Commissioner

John Gothia, County Judge
Theresa Beauchamp, Commissioner
Kirk Roccaforte, Commissioner
Johnny Trahan, Commissioner
Robert Viator, Commissioner

Cities

Mike Getz, Councilmember (Representative for Mayor Becky Ames)
Robin Mouton, Councilmember

Rebecca Ford, Mayor
Vacant, Councilmember

David Rutledge, Mayor
Terri Gauthier, Councilmember

William “Butch” Sanders, Mayor
Matt Lopez, Mayor Pro Tem

Brad Bailey, Mayor
Vacant, Councilmember

Fred Williams, Mayor
Mary Adams, Councilmember

Don Surratt, Mayor
David Maniscalco, Councilmember

Billy Neal, Councilmember
(Representative for Mayor Don Albanese)
Sylvia Root, Councilmember

Kerry Abney, Mayor
Vacant, Councilmember

Larry Spears, Mayor
Brad Childs, Councilmember

John Wesley Brown, Mayor
Tim Townley, Mayor Pro Tem

Pete Runnels, Mayor
Dan Mohon, Councilmember

Thurman “Bill” Bartie, Mayor
Charlotte Moses, Councilmember

Glenn Johnson, Mayor
Robert Arnold, Councilmember

Bonnie Stephenson, Mayor
Jayme McGlothin, Councilmember

David Lang, Mayor
Cindy Mason, Councilmember

Mike Tomas, Mayor
Sue Bard, Councilmember

Bruce Robinson, Mayor
Shane Rich, Aldermember

John Durkay, Mayor
Phil Owens, Commissioner

Kimberly Stiebig, Mayor
Angela Jordan, Councilmember

Roy McDonald, Mayor
Shirley Bonnin, Mayor Pro Tem

WATER AND SEWER DISTRICTS

JEFFERSON COUNTY WATER CONTROL & IMPROVEMENT #10
Hal Ross, Director

MAURICEVILLE MUNICIPAL UTILITY
Brad Haeggquist, General Manager

LUMBERTON MUNICIPAL UTILITY
Nicholas Carter, President

ORANGE COUNTY WATER CONTROL & IMPROVEMENT #1 (VIDOR)
Norman Blackman, General Manager

ORANGE COUNTY WATER CONTROL & IMPROVEMENT #2 (WEST ORANGE)
Tom Woolley, President

HARDIN COUNTY EMERGENCY SERVICES #2
Fritz Erbelding, President

INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICTS

BEAUMONT I.S.D.
Mr. Tony Aguilar, Director of Operations and Maintenance

BRIDGE CITY I.S.D.
Todd Lintzen, Superintendent

HAMSHIRE-FANNETT I.S.D.
Dwaine K. Augustine, Superintendent

PORT ARTHUR I.S.D.
Dr. LaWanda Finney, Coordinator, Staff
Development and Program Evaluation

PORT NECHES-GROVES I.S.D.
Dale Fontenot, Director Information Services/Homeland Security/Safety

VIDOR I.S.D.
Dr. Jay Killgo, Superintendent

SPECIAL PURPOSE DISTRICTS

JEFFERSON COUNTY DRAINAGE #3
Leroy McCall, Jr., Chairman

JEFFERSON COUNTY DRAINAGE #6
Josh W. Allen, Sr., President

JEFFERSON COUNTY DRAINAGE #7
Richard Beaumont, Commissioner

JEFFERSON COUNTY EMERGENCY SERVICES DISTRICT #1
Vacant

JEFFERSON COUNTY EMERGENCY SERVICES DISTRICT #3
Daniel J. Diaz

SABINE-NECHES NAVIGATION DISTRICT OF JEFFERSON COUNTY
Kenneth Duhon, Commissioner

LOWER NECHES VALLEY AUTHORITY
Scott Hall, General Manager

ORANGE COUNTY DRAINAGE DISTRICT
Don Carona, General Manager

ORANGE COUNTY EMERGENCY SERVICES DISTRICT #3
Joe Parkhurst, President

ORANGE COUNTY NAVIGATION & PORT
Gene Bouillon, Port Director & C.E.O.

PORT OF BEAUMONT
Lee Smith, President

PORT OF PORT ARTHUR
John Comeaux, Commissioner

SABINE RIVER AUTHORITY OF TEXAS
Ann Galassi, Manager, Public Information/Economic Development

Agendas

For the most recent full agenda packet available, please click the button below.

Archived Agendas

Meeting Minutes

For the most recent approved meeting minutes available, please click the button below.

Archived Meeting Minutes

X