SETRPC Executive Committee Members

COUNTIES

Wayne McDaniel, County Judge
L.W. Cooper, Commissioner
Chris Kirkendall, Commissioner
Alvin Roberts, Commissioner
Amanda Young, Commissioner

Jeff Branick, County Judge
Everette “Bo” Alfred, Commissioner
Vernon Pierce, Commissioner
Michael “Shane” Sinegal, Commissioner
Darrell Bush, Commissioner

John Gothia, County Judge
Theresa Beauchamp, Commissioner
Kirk Roccaforte, Commissioner
Johnny Trahan, Commissioner
Robert Viator, Commissioner

Mark Allen, County Judge
Seth Martindale, Commissioner
Van Moss, Commissioner
Roy Parker, Commissioner
Willie Stark, Commissioner

Cities

Robin Mouton, Mayor
Taylor Neild, Councilmember

Vacant, Mayor
Doug Mullins, Mayor Pro Tem

David Rutledge, Mayor
Terri Gauthier, Councilmember

William “Butch” Sanders, Mayor
Matt Lopez, Mayor Pro Tem

Chris Borne, Mayor
Vacant, Councilmember

Fred Williams, Mayor
Mary Adams, Councilmember

Don Surratt, Mayor
David Maniscalco, Councilmember

Billy Neal, Councilmember
(Representative for Mayor Don Albanese)
Sylvia Root, Councilmember

Kerry Abney, Mayor
Vacant, Councilmember

Larry Spears, Mayor
Brad Childs, Councilmember

Cathy Nagel, Mayor
Doug McCullar, Mayor Pro Tem

T.W. Permenter, Mayor
Vacant, Councilmember

Thurman “Bill” Bartie, Mayor
Charlotte Moses, Councilmember

Glenn Johnson, Mayor
Robert Arnold, Councilmember

Bonnie Stephenson, Mayor
Jayme McGlothin, Councilmember

David Lang, Mayor
Cindy Mason, Councilmember

Kevin Garner, Mayor
Mark Muckleroy, Mayor Pro Tem, Representing Mayor Garner
Roger Martin, Councilmember

Bruce Robinson, Mayor
Shane Rich, Aldermember

John Durkay, Mayor
Phil Owens, Commissioner

Misty Songe, Mayor
Vacant, Councilmember

Roy McDonald, Mayor
Shirley Bonnin, Mayor Pro Tem

WATER AND SEWER DISTRICTS

JEFFERSON COUNTY WATER CONTROL & IMPROVEMENT #10
Hal Ross, Director

MAURICEVILLE MUNICIPAL UTILITY
Brad Haeggquist, General Manager

LUMBERTON MUNICIPAL UTILITY
Nicholas Carter, President

ORANGE COUNTY WATER CONTROL & IMPROVEMENT #1 (VIDOR)
Frank Inzer, Director

ORANGE COUNTY WATER CONTROL & IMPROVEMENT #2 (WEST ORANGE)
Tom Woolley, President

HARDIN COUNTY EMERGENCY SERVICES #2
Fritz Erbelding, President

INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICTS

BEAUMONT I.S.D.
Dr. Shannon Allen, Superintendent

BRIDGE CITY I.S.D.
Dr. Mike Kelly, Superintendent​

HAMSHIRE-FANNETT I.S.D.
Dwaine K. Augustine, Superintendent

PORT ARTHUR I.S.D.
Dr. Mark Porterie, Superintendent

PORT NECHES-GROVES I.S.D.
Julie Gauthier, Assistant Superintendent

SPECIAL PURPOSE DISTRICTS

JEFFERSON COUNTY DRAINAGE #3
Leroy McCall, Jr., Chairman

JEFFERSON COUNTY DRAINAGE #6
Josh W. Allen, Sr., President

JEFFERSON COUNTY DRAINAGE #7
Richard Beaumont, Commissioner

JEFFERSON COUNTY EMERGENCY SERVICES DISTRICT #1
Chris Gonzales, Chief / District Administrator

JEFFERSON COUNTY EMERGENCY SERVICES DISTRICT #3
Daniel J. Diaz, District Admin. Assistant

SABINE-NECHES NAVIGATION DISTRICT OF JEFFERSON COUNTY
Kenneth Duhon, Commissioner

LOWER NECHES VALLEY AUTHORITY
Scott Hall, General Manager

ORANGE COUNTY DRAINAGE DISTRICT
Don Carona, General Manager

ORANGE COUNTY EMERGENCY SERVICES DISTRICT #3
Vacant, President

ORANGE COUNTY PORT AND NAVIGATION DISTRICT
Lorrie Taylor, Port Director & C.E.O.

PORT OF BEAUMONT
Georgine Guillory, President

PORT OF PORT ARTHUR
John Comeaux, Commissioner

SABINE RIVER AUTHORITY OF TEXAS
Holly Smith, Chief Financial Officer, Water Resources Manager

Agendas

For the most recent full agenda packet available, please click the button below.

Archived Agendas

Meeting Minutes

For the most recent approved meeting minutes available, please click the button below.

Archived Meeting Minutes

X